His Excellency Deputy Prime Minister and Crown Prince of the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg hold meeting
On the morning of 31 March 2025, His Excellency Deputy Prime Minister PRAK Sokhonn, Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation, and His Royal Highness Prince Guillaume Jean Joseph Marie, Crown Prince of the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg, held a bilateral meeting at the Ministry. During the Meeting, His Excellency the Deputy Prime Minister and His Royal Highness the Crown Prince underscored the significance of enhancing the bilateral cooperation in the areas of economics, trade, tourism and people-people exchanges. Both sides also exchanged views on regional and international issues.
After the meeting, the General Cooperation Agreement between the Government of the Kingdom of Cambodia and the Government of the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg was signed by His Excellency Deputy Prime Minister PRAK Sokhonn and His Excellency Xavier Bettel, Deputy Prime Minister, and Minister of Foreign Affairs, Foreign Trade, Development Cooperation and Humanitarian Affairs, marking a significant step toward strengthening bilateral ties.